André MARGAT (1903 - 1999) "Chat" 1930 Dessin au crayon et pastel. Signé et daté en bas à gauche "A. Margat 1930". 24 x 32 cm (à vue) A "Cat" pencil and wax pencil drawing made by André Margat in 1930. Signed and dated "A.Margat 1930" on the bottom left. 9,44 x 12,59 inch (on sight)