Details
ANONYME (CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XIXÈME SIÈCLE)
PORTRAIT D'UN DIGNITAIRE
Monté en rouleau, encre et couleur sur papier.
Inscrit par Ding Shangyong indiquant qu'il a peint le paysage. Inscrit avec un cachet.
Dimensions : 130 x 92,2 cm. (51 1/8 x 36 1/4 in.)
Provenance
French private collection, acquired in the French art market in the 1970s-1980s.
Post lot text
ANONYMOUS (CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY)
PORTRAIT OF A DIGNITARY
HANGING SCROLL, INK AND COLOUR ON PAPER
Details
PORTRAIT D'UN DIGNITAIRE
Provenance
Post lot text
PORTRAIT OF A DIGNITARY