Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: DESSINS MODERNES
was auctioned on: 3 June 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €800
ca. US$543 - US$869
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 101, Views: 135

Aristide MAILLOL (1861-1944) Vénus et l'Amour Crayon noir. (Petites rousseurs). 29 x 20 cm Provenance : Vente Maître Palloc, fonds d'atelier Maillol, Nice, 28 novembre 2013. Un certificat de Monsieur Olivier Lorquin, en date du 24 octobre 2014, sera remis à l'acquéreur.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: DESSINS MODERNES
Date of the auction: 3 Jun 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris