5. Jh. v. Chr. Rötlicher Scherben, schwarz und rot bemalt. Halbkugeliger Korpus mit einem waagerechten und einem senkrechten Henkel. Beidseitig Eule zwischen Olivenzweigen. Altrest.
H. 7, B. 11,5 cm.
Echtheitsbestätigung: Galerie Günter Puhze, Freiburg i.Br., 10.11.2007.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz; Galerie Günter Puhze, Freiburg i.Br., 2007; seitdem Privatsammlung deutsches Adelsgeschlecht.
Rechnung: Galerie Günter Puhze, Freiburg i.Br., 10.11.2007, Rechnungsbetrag 2200 €.
Attic skyphos with owl
5th C. BC Pottery, painted in black and red. Curved body with one horizontal and one vertical handle. Owl between olive branches on both sides. Restored.
H 7, W 11,5 cm.
Authentication: Galerie Günter Puhze, Freiburg i.Br., 10.11.2007.
Provenance: private collection Switzerland; Galerie Günter Puhze, Freiburg i.Br., 2007; since then private collection of a German noble family.
Invoice: Galerie Günter Puhze, Freiburg i.Br., 10.11.2007, invoice amount 2200 €.
H. 7, B. 11,5 cm.
Attic skyphos with owl
H 7, W 11,5 cm.