AXEL SALTO

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,229 - US$3,344
Price realised:  €2,500
ca. US$2,787
Lot number 131, Views: 9

Axel Salto VASE GRENADE, VERS 1960 AN ENAMELLED STONEWARE VASE BY AXEL SALTO, CIRCA 1960. SIGNED AND NUMBERED grès émaillé brun-ocre Signé Salto et numéroté 20897 au revers Hauteur : 14,5 cm (5 3/4 in.) Diamètre : 14 cm (5 1/2 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Design 20e Siècle 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Date of the auction: 21 May 2015
Address: Sotheby's
Paris