Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 1 December 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BALTHUS (BALTHASAR KLOSSOWSKI DE ROLA DIT, 1908-2001)

Archive
Estimate: €120,000 - €180,000
ca. US$175,363 - US$263,044
Price realised:  €115,000
ca. US$168,056
Lot number 57, Views: 35

Léna de profil
BALTHUS (BALTHASAR KLOSSOWSKI DE ROLA DIT, 1908-2001) Léna de profil signé des initiales et daté 'BS. 55.' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 72.9 x 60 cm. (28 5/8 x 23 5/8 in.) Peint vers 1954-55

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 1 Dec 2009
Address: Christie's
1 December 2009, Paris