Basanets, Valery — Abstrahierte Figurengruppe — (1941 Brody/Oblast Lwiw geb., lebt und arbeitet in Odessa) Federzeichnung. Rechts unten kyrillisch sign. und "(19)75" dat. 34,7 x 38,3 cm; unter Glas ger. // Basanets, Valery — Abstracted group of figures (born 1941 Brody/Lviv Oblast, lives and works in Odessa) Pen-and-ink drawing. Signed in Cyrillic lower right and dated ''(19)75''. 34,7 x 38,3 cm; framed under glass.