Berkes, Antal — Belebter Straßenzug in einer Großstadt — (Budapest 1874-1938 ebd.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 55 x 68 cm. - Lit. Vollmer 1+5, Saur AKL 9. // Berkes, Antal — Busy street in a big city (Budapest 1874-1938 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 55 x 68 cm. - Lit. Vollmer1+5, Saur AKL 9.