Auction archive: Lot number 43

Beuys, Joseph
1921 Krefeld - 1986

€400 - €600
ca. US$440 - US$661
€1,000

Beuys, Joseph
1921 Krefeld - 1986

€400 - €600
ca. US$440 - US$661
€1,000

Beuys, Joseph
1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf
Cosmos und Damian
1974. 3-D Farbpostkarte, beschriftet. 16,5 x 12cm. Nummeriert, signiert, bezeichnet und datiert verso unten rechts: 11/25 Joseph beuys NY. NY. 19.1.1974. Edition Staeck, Heidelberg (Hrsg.). Ex. 11/25.
Zustand:
Bildträger leicht gewellt. Verso minimal gebräunt. Signatur, Nummerierung und Bezeichnung minimal verblasst.

Literatur:
- Schellmann, Jörg (Hrsg.): Joseph Beuys - Die Multiples, München/New York 1992, WVZ.-Nr. 123
Beuys, Joseph

Cosmos and Damian. 1974. 3-D colour postcard, inscribed. 16.5 x 12cm. Numbered, signed, inscribed and dated verso lower right: 11/25 Joseph beuys NY. NY. 19.1.1974. Edition Staeck, Heidelberg (publisher). Number 11/25.

Condition:
Picture carrier slightly wavy. Verso minimally discoloured. Signature, numbering and
inscription minimally faded.

Literature:
- Schellmann, Jörg (ed.): Joseph Beuys - Die Multiples, Munich/New York 1992, cat. rais.
no. 123.

24 Oct 2019, 23:59
Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Hitzelerstr. 2
50968 Köln
info@van-ham.com
+49 (0)221 9258620
+49 (0)221 9258624

Beuys, Joseph
Cosmos und Damian
Zustand:

Literatur:
Beuys, Joseph

Condition:
inscription minimally faded.

Literature:
no. 123.

24 Oct 2019, 23:59
Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Hitzelerstr. 2
50968 Köln
info@van-ham.com
+49 (0)221 9258620
+49 (0)221 9258624