Bohumil Berghauer (1910–1972) MOHNBLUMENSTRAUSS. Öl auf Leinwand, 60x81,5 cm (Maße unter Rahmen), links unten sign. „B. Berghauer“. Gerahmt. Zustand A. Bohumil Berghauer – self-taught painter of landscapes, figures and portraits, lived in Bosonohy by Brno. Used also an alias Horyna. Ausrufpreis: 2 900