BOSSHARD, RODOLPHE THÉOPHILE Morges - Chardonne "Portrait de J. Loewer". Öl auf Leinwand, sig., dat. (19)u. undeutl. bez. o.r., verso num. 355, 48xcm Provenienz: Sammlung A.J. Loewer, La Chaux-de-Fonds; Privatbesitz, Schweiz. Literatur: Madeleine Bariatinsky, Catalogue des peintures de R. Th. Bosshard 1889-1960, Beilage zu: Romain Goldron/Madeleine Bariatinsky, Rodolphe-Théophile Bosshard. Peintures, dessins, poèmes et textes, Lausanne 1962, S. 8, Nr. 355.