Christo (1935-2020) Le Pont Neuf signé et daté 'Christo 1984' (en bas à droite) pastel, fusain, graphite, crayon gras et collage d'impression sur carton; en deux parties (i) 40 x 167 cm. (ii) 110 x 167 cm. Exécuté en 1984 signed and dated 'Christo 1984' (lower right) pastel, charcoal, pencil, wax crayons and collage of print on board; in two parts (i) 15 ¾ x 65 ¾ in. (ii) 43 ¼ x 65 ¾ in. Executed in 1984