Auction archive: Lot number 121

Collection of ruby, emerald, sapphire and diamond jewels (Collezione di gioielli in rubini, smeraldi, zaffiri e diamanti)

€600 - €1,200
ca. US$700 - US$1,400
€3,915
ca. US$4,568

€600 - €1,200
ca. US$700 - US$1,400
€3,915
ca. US$4,568

Collection of ruby, emerald, sapphire and diamond jewels (Collezione di gioielli in rubini, smeraldi, zaffiri e diamanti) Comprising: two brooches, one designed as a dragonfly, embellished with marquise-cut rubies and brilliant-cut diamonds, Italian assay and maker's marks , gross weight approximately 15 grams , and one designed as a basket with emerald, ruby and sapphire flowers, and pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, gross weight approximately 4 grams , a pendant designed as a cross set with differently shaped rubies, diamonds and an emerald, Italian assay mark, gross weight approximately 5 grams, and a pair of earstuds pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Cartier , numbered , gross weight approximately 3 grams . (Comprendente: due spille, una disegnata come libellula e decorata con rubini di taglio a navette e diamanti di taglio a brillante, punzone dell'oro e dell'orafo , peso approssimativo 15 grammi , l'altra disegnata come un cesto di fiori con smeraldi, rubini, zaffiri e diamanti di taglio huit huit, peso approssimativo 4 grammi , un pendente a forma di croce decorato al centro con uno smeraldo di taglio circolare, rubini di taglio a goccia e diamanti, peso approssimativo 5 grammi , e un paio di orecchini con pavè di diamanti di taglio brillante, firmati Cartier e numerati, peso approssimativo 3 grammi .)

30 May 2018
Sotheby's
Milan

30 May 2018
Sotheby's
Milan