Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Numismatique, Bijoux, Montres, Orfèvrerie, Mode
was auctioned on: 11 February 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €360 - €400
ca. US$392 - US$436
Price realised:  €430
ca. US$469
Lot number 10, Views: 8

Deux pièces de 20 francs Napoléon III Empire français - tête nue (1854 A ; 1858 A) TB à TTB. Poids : 12.9 g.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: ROSSINI SVV
Title: Numismatique, Bijoux, Montres, Orfèvrerie, Mode
Date of the auction: 11 Feb 2020
Address: ROSSINI SVV
rue Rossini 7
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53345500 · +33 (0)1 42471026