ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE, PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XXe SIÈCLE Deux lions Paire de statues en pierre reconstituée ; usures, accidents et restaurations H. : 100 cm (39 1/4 in.) l. : 49 cm (19 1/4 in.) P. : 64 cm (25 1/4 in.) A PAIR OF CARVED STONE FIGURES REPRESENTING TWO LIONS, FRENCH SCHOOL, FIRST HALF OF THE 20th CENTURY