FRENCH, FIRST HALF OF THE 18TH CENTURY, CIRCA 1730-50AN IMPORTANT PAIR OF VASES DECORATED WITH SATYRS AND MASKS, CORNUCOPIA AND BOUQUETS OF FLOWERS white marble ; on later marble pedestals H. 112 cm, 44 in.; diam. 80 cm, 31½in.; marble pedestals 98 x 63 cm, 38½ by 24¾ in. __________________________________________________________________ FRANCE, PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, VERS 1730-50 IMPORTANTE PAIRE DE VASES À DECOR DE SATYRES ET MASQUES, CORNES D'ABONDANCE ET BOUQUETS DE FLEURS marbre blanc H. 112 cm, 44 in. ; diam. 80 cm, 31½ in ; sur des piédestaux carrés en marbre d'époque postérieure 98 x 63 cm, 38½ by 24¾ in.Condition reportTo request a