Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS DÉCORATIFS DU XX°Siècle
was auctioned on: 17 July 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$228 - US$342
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 93, Views: 9

GALLE - Nancy Plateau octogonal en bois à deux anses latérales ouvragées et décor en marqueterie d'un château sur un pic rocheux. Signature "Gallé" dites japonisante marquetée dans le décor. 3 x 59 x 49,5 cm Bibliographie : - Alastair Duncan Georges de Bartha, "Gallé Furniture", Antique Collector's Club, New-York, 2012, modèle reproduit page 346, Plate 16. A wood octogonal plate by Gallé-Nancy with a wood inlaid decor of a Castle on a rocky peak. Inlaid signed "Gallé" in the decor. 1,18 x 23,23 x 19,49 inch

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: ARTS DÉCORATIFS DU XX°Siècle
Date of the auction: 17 Jul 2020
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Salle VV