Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Photographies
was auctioned on: 31 May 2002
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GIACOMELLI Mario (1925-2000) “Il mare dei

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €2,700
ca. US$2,475
Lot number 181, Views: 12

GIACOMELLI Mario (1925-2000) “Il mare dei miei racconti”, 1984. Tirage argentique 1992 signé, daté, tampon encre verte pour le titre et tampon encre noire pour le copyright au dos. 30 x 39,8 cm 2.000 / 2.500

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Damien Libert
Title: Photographies
Date of the auction: 31 May 2002
Address: Damien Libert
14 rue de la Grange Batelière
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4824 5120 · +33 (0)1 4824 2914