Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du jour
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GOTTFRIED HONEGGER (1917-2016)

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €4,000
ca. US$2,267 - US$4,534
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 79, Views: 4

GOTTFRIED HONEGGER (1917-2016) Composition abstraite, Cannes, 1999 Acrylique sur toile. Signée, datée et située au dos. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated and situated on the reverse. H_40 cm L_32 cm Provenance: - acquis auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire - collection privée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du jour
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Atelier Richelieu, 60, rue de Richelieu 75002 Paris