Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Art contemporain - 18 décembre 2009
was auctioned on: 18 December 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Henri GOETZ (1909-1989) CONCERTATION STATIQUE, 1983

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$2,192 - US$2,922
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 210, Views: 13

Henri GOETZ (1909-1989) COMPOSITION, circa 1986 Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche "Goetz" Hauteur : 60 Largeur : 73 cm Commentaire : Nous remercions Monsieur Frédéric Nocera de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre. Cette oeuvre sera reproduite dans l'additif du tome II du catalogue raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par Monsieur Frédéric Nocera. Oil on canvas signed lower left "Goetz" H.: 60 W.: 73 cm Monsieur Frédéric Nocera has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work. This work will be included in the forthcoming additive to tome II of the Catalogue Raisonné of the artist now being prepared by Monsieur Frédéric Nocera.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art contemporain - 18 décembre 2009
Date of the auction: 18 Dec 2009
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020