Auction archive: Lot number 324

€0
€250
ca. US$268

€0
€250
ca. US$268

HERMES, Deux carrés en twill de soie. "La Berline d'or" signé C. Vauzelles, à décor de carrosse, sur fond rose. Taches et auréoles. Le second "Les danses des Indiens", à décor d'indiens sur fond blanc, bordures dans les tons orangés, motifs indiens dans les coins. Etat neuf. On y joint trois gavroches en soie imprimée: "Feux de l'hiver" à motifs de flocons de neige, bordure vert d'eau. Excellent état. Le second à décor de mosaïques multicolores, bordure beige. Un fil tiré. Le troisième "Les Parfums d'Hermès" à motif de carrosses, fond blanc, bordure marron. Taches. Two silk-twill scarves. The first one titled "La Berline d'or", signed by C.Vauzelles, decorated with a coach on pink background. Stains and rings. The second one titled "Les danses des Indiens", decorated with Indian people on white background, borders in orange tones, indian patterns at the corners. Mint condition. Join with three silk printed scarves: the first one decorated with snowflakes, water-green border. Very good condition. The second one decorated with mosaics, beige border. One pulled thread. The third one decorated with coaches on white background, brown border. Stains.

13 Nov 2015
Artcurial
contact@artcurial.com
+33 (0)1 42992020

13 Nov 2015
Artcurial
contact@artcurial.com
+33 (0)1 42992020