LETZTE KOSTÜMKORREKTUR IM MODEHAUS PAQUIN Aquarell auf Karton. Sichtmaß: 22,5 x 15 cm. Links unten signiert, verso Aufkleber der Kunsthandlung Peretz. Hinter Glas gerahmt.
Elegante Dame in langem dunklen Rock mit Hut vor einem Spiegel mit Verkäuferin. Die Szene höchst virtuos und qualitätvoll angelegt. (11103912) (2) (11) Isaac Lazarus Israels, 1865 Amsterdam – 1934 The Hague FINAL COSTUME ADJUSTMENTS AT THE FASHION HOUSE OF PAQUIN Watercolour on card. Visible size: 22.5 x 15 cm. Signed lower left, label of Peretz art dealers on the reverse. Framed with glass. Elegant lady dressed in long, dark skirt with a hat in front of a mirror, accompanied by a female shop assistant. The scene's composition is very masterful and of high quality.