Jean-Charles De la Fosse (1734–1789), Pierre François Tardieu (1711–1771) ATTRIBUTS MILITAIRES. Paris, 1768–1771. Kupferstich auf Papier, 381x238 mm, im Druck links unten „J. C de la Fosse inv.“, rechts unten „P. F. Tardieu Sculp“ unten in der Mitte „A Paris chez Daumont“ (herausgegeben bei Daumont in Paris). Jean-Charles De la Fosse (or Delafosse) – French engraver, architect and decorator, professor of design. Author of Nouvelle Iconologie Historique where he presented his furniture design, his decorative art and architecture in the style of Luis XVI. Ausrufpreis: 1 200