Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX MODERNES - ART NAÏF - ART BRUT
was auctioned on: 14 March 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$247 - US$371
Price realised:  €750
ca. US$928
Lot number 45, Views: 21

Jean FOUS (1901-1971) Solitude Huile sur isorel ovale. Signée en pied. Signée, et titrée au dos. 19.5 x 15.5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: TABLEAUX MODERNES - ART NAÏF - ART BRUT
Date of the auction: 14 Mar 2018
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720