Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Udo Walz
was auctioned on: 19 June 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Koons, Jeff (geb. 1955 York, Pennsylvania)

Archive
Reserve: €3,000
ca. US$3,636
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 4202, Views: 3

"Balloon Dog (Magenta)". Porzellan, metallplattiert. Min. Farbabplatzungen. Auf Unterseite sign., aus einer limitierten Auflage Ex. 271/2.300 und dat. (20)15. Hergestellt bei Bernardaud in Limoges. 26,7x 26,7x 12,7 cm. In originaler Box.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Dannenberg
Title: Udo Walz
Date of the auction: 19 Jun 2021
Address: Auktionshaus Dannenberg
Seesener Str. 8-9
10709 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 30 8216979 · +49 30 8220028