Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Racing, Flying & Yachting - 16 juin 2019
was auctioned on: 16 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Leonetto CAPPIELLO 1875-1942 Peugeot, 1925

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$447 - US$670
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 6, Views: 5

Leonetto CAPPIELLO 1875-1942 Peugeot, 1925 Affiche lithographique, signée et datée 1925 en bas à droite, Les Nouvelles Affiches Cappiello -Devambez Graveur, deux timbres 60c et 30c et cachet L'Eclair au centre ; non entoilée, fortes pliures marquées avec déchirures, trous et manques 159 x 119 cm. (62 1/2 x 46 3/4 in.) Color lithograph poster, signed and dated lower right, stamped in the middle ; folds with tears, holes and missings

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Racing, Flying & Yachting - 16 juin 2019
Date of the auction: 16 Jun 2019
Address: Artcurial
c[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020