Léopold SAVINE (1861 - 1934) Sculpture en bronze doré figurant un buste de femme composé de plumes de paon. Base rectangulaire composé de quatre paons en relief. Signée "L.Savine" et cachet "Paris Louchet Ciseleur". H : 39,5 cm A gilded bronze sculpture of a woman torso by Léopold Savine. Quadrangular base adorned with four peacock feathers. Signed "L.Savine" and stamped "Paris Louchet Ciseleur". H : 15,55 inch