Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Münzen, Medaillen und Papiergeld
was auctioned on: 14 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Iberokelten

Archive
Opening: €150
ca. US$164
Price realised:  €150
ca. US$164
Lot number 1019, Views: 8

Lerida/ unteres Ebro- Gebiet. Iltirta, AE Semis, 2./1. Jhdt. v. C. Av: drapierte Büste eines bartlosen Mannes r., darum drei Delphine. Rv: Pferd r., darüber Mondsichel, darunter keltiberische Leg. ILTIRTA. SNG Cop. 302; =5,69 g, 12h, feine Patina, selten= III+ Prov: Slg. Dr. Ernst Eichler

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Münzen, Medaillen und Papiergeld
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum