Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 69
was auctioned on: 8 November 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

LLOYD’S BOOK OF HOUSE FLAGS & Funnels of the Principal Steamship Lines of the World

Archive
Estimate: €200
ca. US$231
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1371, Views: 3

and House Flags of Various Lines of Sailing Vessels. London, Lloyd's, (1912). Mit chromolithogr. Titel und 111 chromolithogr. Tafeln. 2 Bl., 31 S., 1 Bl., 15 S. (Anzeigen). OLwd. (minimale Altersspuren). (102)
Erweiterte Ausgabe der erstmals 1904 veröffentlichten Übersicht der gängigen Flaggen und Schornstein-Bemalungen. – Die Tafeln numeriert von 25 bis 136. – Vorsatz mit mont. Korrektur vom 27. Februar 1913. – Innengelenke angebrochen, gering gebräunt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Zisska & Lacher Buch- und Kunstauktions GmbH & Co.KG
Title: Auktion 69
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2017 - 10 Nov 2017
Address: Zisska & Lacher Buch- und Kunstauktions GmbH & Co.KG
Unterer Anger 15
80331 München
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 263855 · +49 (0)89 269088