Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Druckgrafik und Multiples
was auctioned on: 15 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

(London 1901-1988) "The Aquarius Suite

Archive
Opening: €1,000
ca. US$1,121
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 146 -, Views: 3

(London 1901-1988) "The Aquarius Suite", 1970, Siebdrucke in Farbe auf glatten Karton, jeweils signiert und datiert SWHayter 70, jeweils Nr. 19 von 30 römisch nummerierten Exemplaren, Darstellungsmaße jeweils 54 x 44 cm, Blattmaße jeweils 71,1 x 58,4 cm, (4), (RAC)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Druckgrafik und Multiples
Date of the auction: 15 May 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum