Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Alte Meister
was auctioned on: 9 June 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Mittelitalienische Schule, 15. Jahrhundert

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$22,496 - US$33,745
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 121 -, Views: 58

Madonna mit Kind, Tempera auf Holz, Goldgrund, 33,5 x 26 cm, gerahmt Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Schweiz

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Alte Meister
Date of the auction: 9 Jun 2020
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum