MONTBLANC 2-teiliges Schreibset "Meisterstück"

Archive
Opening: €130
ca. US$140
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3010, Views: 24

bestehend aus 2 Füllern mit schwarzem bzw. rotem Edelharz und vergoldeten Details, beide bez. "E.Nerbel", Montblanc Etui anbei, L: 14,5 cm. Normale Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren. MONTBLANC 2-piece writing set "Meisterstück, consisting of 2 pens with black and red precious resin and golden details, both inscribed "E.Nerbel", Montblanc repair service case enclosed, l: 14.5 cm. Normal signs of age and wear.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Eppli Auktionshaus
Title: Kunst, Antiquitäten, Schmuck, Design ... Alle Preise inkl. Aufgeld
Date of the auction: 22 Feb 2020
Address: Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli Auktionshalle, Heilbronner Straße 9-13, DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen