Norbert Prangenberg*, (1949-2012) Deutsch: Große abstrakte Komposition. 1992. Gemälde. Mischtechnik auf Leinwand. 160 x 200 cm. Rückseitig signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: Prangenberg Norbert Köln 1992. Eupener. English: Large abstract composition. 1992. Painting. Mixed media on canvas. 160 x 200 cm. Signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Prangenberg Norbert Köln 1992. Eupener.