Auction archive: Lot number 13

Pair of large blue and white Chinese porcelain vases 19th century, with gilt bronze mountings, Louis XV style, late 19th century | Paire de grands vases en porcelaine bleu et blanche de Chine XIXe siècle, à monture de bronze doré, style Louis XV, fin...

Style Paris : Mobilier
12 Nov 2021 - 19 Nov 2021
€4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$4,577 - US$6,865
€32,760
ca. US$37,486

Style Paris : Mobilier
12 Nov 2021 - 19 Nov 2021
€4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$4,577 - US$6,865
€32,760
ca. US$37,486

Pair of large blue and white Chinese porcelain vases 19th century, with gilt bronze mountings, Louis XV style, late 19th century the mounts decorated with rocaille patterns, the vase decorated with dears(2) Height 28 1/2 in ; diam 13 on ; Haut. 72,5 cm ; diam. 33 cm__________________________________________________________________________ Paire de grands vases en porcelaine bleu et blanche de Chine XIXe siècle, à monture de bronze doré, style Louis XV, fin du XIXe siècle la monture à décor de motifs rocailles, le vase orné de cervidés(2)

12 Nov 2021 - 19 Nov 2021
Sotheby's
Paris

12 Nov 2021 - 19 Nov 2021
Sotheby's
Paris