Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS D’ASIE
was auctioned on: 10 June 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CHINE

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €200
ca. US$203 - US$271
Price realised:  €191
ca. US$259
Lot number 196, Views: 4

Pendentif en jade blanc sculpté de cinq chauve-souris ajourées entourant un symbole Shou encadré de motifs de bambou. 20ème siècle Diam.: 5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguttes
Title: ARTS D’ASIE
Date of the auction: 10 Jun 2014
Address: Aguttes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431