Prunkteller mit Bildnis der Luise von Preussen in Alt-Wiener Art, Thüringen, um 1900, Bienenkorbmarke, glattrandige Form, im Spiegel polychrome Feinmalerei mit Dreiviertelportrait der Königin Luise von Preussen nach dem 1879 entstandenen Gemälde von Gustav Richter (1823 - 1884), sign. ''Wagner'', unters. bez. ''Louise'', die Fahne mit matter reliefierter Vergoldung, stilisierter floraler Ornamentdekor, tlw. grün staffiert, min. ber., Ø 24 cm
A ceremonial plate with portrait of Luise of Prussia in old Viennese style, Thuringia, around 1900, beehive mark, smooth-edged form, in the mirror polychrome fine painting with three-quarter portrait of Queen Luise of Prussia after the 1879 painting by Gustav Richter (1823 - 1884), signed ''Wagner'', unters. inscribed ''Louise'', the flag with matt relief gilding, stylized floral ornamental decor, partly painted green, minimal rubbing, Ø 24 cm