Richard H. Pettibone, (*1938) Deutsch: Andy Warhol Two Electric chairs. 1969. Schwarz auf Grün. Acryl und Siebdruck auf Leinwand. 25,5 x 17,6 cm. Verso am Rahmen anhängend beidseitig bedrucktes Galerieetikett: OK HARRIS WORKS OF ART 383 WEST BROADWAY N.Y. 10012 […]/ OCT 16- NOV 6/ RICHARD PETTIBONE IS THE BEST DAMN ARTIST IN THE GALLERY/ THIS ANNOUNCEMENT WAS PAID FOR BY RICHARD PETTIBONE Verso auf dem Rahmen signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: R.Pettibone 1969 Andy Warhol […]. English: Andy Warhol Two Electric Chairs. 1969. Black on Green. Acrylic and screenprint on canvas. 25.5 x 17.6 cm. Verso of the frame attached gallery label printed on both sides: OK HARRIS WORKS OF ART 383 WEST BROADWAY N.Y. 10012 […]/ OCT 16- NOV 6/ RICHARD PETTIBONE IS THE BEST DAMN ARTIST IN THE GALLERY/ THIS ANNOUNCEMENT WAS PAID FOR BY RICHARD PETTIBONE Signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse of the frame: R.Pettibone 1969 Andy Warhol […].