Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: The Fall/Winter Modern Art Week 2020
was auctioned on: 27 October 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)V (5), Le Pape, signe astrologique de Mercure, arcane majeur, projet pour le jeu de cartes "Le Tarot Universel de Salvador Dalí"

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$11,825 - US$17,738
Price realised:  €13,750
ca. US$16,260
Lot number 311, Views: 40

Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) V (5), Le Pape, signe astrologique de Mercure, arcane majeur, projet pour le jeu de cartes "Le Tarot Universel de Salvador Dalí" signé 'Dalí' (en bas à droite) gouache sur fond photographique 29 x 19.9 cm. Exécuté en 1971 signed 'Dalí' (lower right) gouache on photograph 111⁄2 x 77⁄8 in. Executed in 1971

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: The Fall/Winter Modern Art Week 2020
Date of the auction: 27 Oct 2020
Address: Christie's
King Street, St. James's 8
SW1Y 6QT London
United Kingdom
+44 (0)20 7839 9060 · +44 (0)20 73892869