Schultze, Carl — Holländische Flusslandschaft mit Windmühle — (Düsseldorf 1856-1935 ebd.) Öl/Lwd. Unten rechts sign. mit Ortsbez. "Df". 64 x 53 cm; unter Glas ger. - Im Stil der Haager Schule. - Rahmen mit Bestoßungen, mehrere Kratzspuren. // Schultze, Carl — Dutch river landscape with windmill (Düsseldorf 1856-1935 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Lower right signed with place name ''Df''. 64 x 53 cm; framed under glass. - In the style of the Hague School. - Frame mit slight damage, scratches.