Scultura in bronzo raffigurante Buddha

Archive
Estimate: €700 - €800
ca. US$781 - US$893
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 144, Views: 4

Scultura in bronzo raffigurante Buddha seduto su base a più livelli decorata con motivi geometrici e pietre dure (h cm 40) (difetti) Manifattura Sud-est asiatico, sec. XIX-XX

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Il Ponte Casa D'Aste SRL
Title: Auction 447 Furniture | Modern Art | Books | Asian Works of Art | Carpets | Modern Antiques | Militaria | Photographs
Date of the auction: 17 May 2019
Address: Il Ponte Casa D'Aste SRL
Via Pontaccio 12
20121 Milano
Italy
[email protected] · +39 02 863141 · +39 02 72022083