Servierschale — Frankreich, fr. 20. Jh. — Runde, tiefe Form, der Rand mit kurzen Faltenzügen. Silber. Gepunzt mit Minervakopf für Feingehalt 950 und Meistermarke in Raute "TFres". H. 5,5 cm, Ø 24 cm; 582 g. // Serving bowl — France, early 20th century Round, deep form, the rim with short pleats. Silver. Hallmarked with minerva head for fineness 950 and master's mark in lozenge. H. 5,5 cm, Ø 24 cm; 582 g.