Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: PHOTOGRAPHIES
was auctioned on: 31 May 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Sophia Loren, 2008. Tirage couleur

Archive
Estimate: €900 - €1,200
ca. US$995 - US$1,326
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 314, Views: 11

Sophia Loren, 2008. Tirage couleur signé, daté et numéroté 2/3 au dos. Encadré par l'auteur Image: 68 x 46,5 cm; cadre: 85 x 66 cm Provenance: Acquis auprès de l'auteur; Collection Laal, Fereydoun Ave; vente Artcurial 24 Octobre 2009.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Yann Le Mouel
Title: PHOTOGRAPHIES
Date of the auction: 31 May 2017
Address: Yann Le Mouel
7 rue de Provence
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4770 8636 · +33 (0)1 4770 4326