Brustbildnis einer jungen Dame in rotem Gewand mit weißem Spitzenkragen, unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand doubl., HxB: ca. 22x18,5 cm (39x36 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé und Keilrahmenabdruck, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Bildbeschreibung mit Zuschreibung durch Ludwig Riegler, Kunstmaler München 1916 mit Lacksiegel. ANBEI Besitzervermerk mit Provenienz zu Fabrikantenwitwe Rosa Authenrieth. | STIELER, Joseph Karl, ATTRIBUTED / AFTER (Mainz 1781-1958 Munich), "Viennese woman with straw hat", portrait of a young lady in red robe with white lace collar, unsigned, oil / canvas doubl., HxW: approx. 22x18.5 cm ( 39x36 cm with frame). Craquelé and stretcher frame print, restored and retouched. With frame. VERSO image description with attribution by Ludwig Riegler, painter Munich 1916 with varnish seal. ANBEI owner's note with provenance to manufacturer widow Rosa Authenrieth.