Sublime Harmonie Interchangeable Musical Box by Paillard, c. 1900 No. 126294, with crank-wind nickel-plated mechanism, double-spring motor, four 8-air cylinders (nos. 13662, 13663, 13664 and 13665), two combs of 46 teeth each (complete), zither, tune-indicator, tune-selector, speed control and book of four tune-sheets, in thuya and ebony-veneered case with boxwood stringing, wd. 34 in. (86 cm), cylinders 14 ½ in. (37 cm), a couple of dampers in need of adjustment, otherwise good restored playing condition. With crank and cylinder storage case. - In addition: Spare zither attachment. Sublime-Harmonie-Walzenspieldose mit Wechselzylindern von Paillard, um 1900 Nr. 126294, Kurbelaufzug, vernickelter Mechanismus, Doppelfederwerk, 4 Walzen mit jeweils 8 Melodien (Nr. 13662, 13663, 13664 und 13665), 2 Stahlkämme mit jeweils 46 Tönen (komplett), Zitheraufsatz, Melodienanzeiger, Geschwindigkeitsregler, Buch mit den zugehörigen Original-Melodienblättern, Gehäuse mit Wurzelholz- und Ebenholzfurnier, Bandintarsien aus Buchsbaum, Gehäusebreite 86 cm, Walzenbreite 37 cm, einige Dämpfer benötigen Regulierung, ansonsten in gut restauriertem und spielendem Zustand. Mit Kurbel und Kasten für die Walzen. - Dabei: Weiterer Zitheraufsatz als Ersatzteil.