Villon Jacques L'Aigle quitte Promethée. 1955. Litografia a penna litografica e a colori, mm 400x300; 520x335. Databile agli anni 1955-1960. Perfetto esemplare su carta Japon nacré rosa a pieni margini. Firmata a matita in basso a sinistra, firmata in lastra in basso a destra. Ginestet et Pouillon, Jacques Villon Les Estampes et Les Illustrations Catalogue Raisonné, app n. 120, pp. 4489. Lithograph coloured in pen, mm 400x300; 520x335. Datable during the years 1955-1960. Perfect copy on pink Japon nacré paper with full margins. Signed and dated in pencil lower left, signed on plate lower right. Ginestet et Pouillon, Jacques Villon - Les Estampes et Les Illustrations - Catalogue Raisonné, app n. 120, pp. 448-9.