Auction archive: Lot number 20

Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000), Maternity | 武高談 (1908-2000), 母與子

Indochine
14 Apr 2022 - 20 Apr 2022
€1,200 - €1,800
ca. US$1,308 - US$1,962
€6,930
ca. US$7,556

Indochine
14 Apr 2022 - 20 Apr 2022
€1,200 - €1,800
ca. US$1,308 - US$1,962
€6,930
ca. US$7,556

Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000)Maternity signed Vu Cao Dam and dated 1969 (lower right), numbered 75/150 (lower left)colour lithography on paperExecuted circa 196965.5 x 50.5 cm, 25 3/4 by 19 7/8 in.__________________________________________________________________________ Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000)Maternité signé Vu Cao Dam et daté 1969 (en bas à droite), numéroté 75/150 (en bas à gauche)lithographie en couleurs sur papierRéalisée vers 1969__________________________________________________________________________ 武高談 (1908-2000)母與子 藝術家簽名 1969年彩色石板版画 紙本約1969年作編號 75/150

14 Apr 2022 - 20 Apr 2022
Sotheby's
Paris

14 Apr 2022 - 20 Apr 2022
Sotheby's
Paris