A pair of large Empire style gilt and patinated bronze seven-light candelabra, in the manner of Claude Galle late 19th century (asssociated with later square marble pedestals)Candelabra: Height 52⅔in; Haut. 134 cm (4)____________________________________________ Paire de grands candélabres en bronze doré et patiné de style Empire, de la fin du XIXe siècle, dans le goût de Claude Galle (avec deux socles en marbre veiné associé postérieur)Candelabra: Height 52⅔ in; Haut. 134 cm (4)