Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne & Contemporain
was auctioned on: 17 June 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Albert MARQUET

Archive
Estimate: €40,000 - €70,000
ca. US$45,009 - US$78,765
Price realised:  €43,000
ca. US$48,384
Lot number 48, Views: 6896

Albert MARQUET 1875-1947 Vapeur sur la Seine, Méricourt, 1937-1938 huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 50x61 cm PROVENANCE: Collection du docteur Charles Grupper. Une attestation du Wildenstein-Plattner Insitute sera remise à l'acquéreur.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: ROSSINI SVV
Title: Art Moderne & Contemporain
Date of the auction: 17 Jun 2020
Address: ROSSINI SVV
Salle Rossini, 7, rue Rossini 75009 Paris