André Fernand THESMAR (1843 - 1912) 1908 "Violettes" Rare et précieuse coupe et sa soucoupe, à décor d'une coccinelle, de fleurs de violettes et de feuilles, en émaux durs "pliques-à-jour" sur résille et monture or. Signé du monogramme sous la base de chaque éléments, et datés "1908". Coupe - H : 3 cm, D : 7 cm Soucoupe - H : 0,5 cm, D : 11 cm ("cheveux") A rare and precious cup and saucer by André Fernand Thesmar made in 1908. Exquisite enamelled decor of violets, flowers, leaves and of a ladybug in higher relief, whole in the enamel technic of the "pliques-à-jour" on a gold frame. Monogrammed and dated "1908" under each element. Cup - H : 1,18 inch, D : 2,76 inch Saucer - H : 0,20 inch, D : 4,33 inch (light cracks)