Lièvre effrayé. Sujet bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé. H.: 3,5 cm. L.: 7 cm. P.: 3,5 cm. Bibliographie: Michel Richarme et Alain Poletti, Antoine Louis Barye catalogue raisonné, Edition Gallimard, 2000, p. 247. Frightened Hare. Bronze with brown nuanced patina. (Signed). 1,4 in. High, 2,8 in.Wide, 1,4 in. Depth